Products

Outdoor EPON OLT&EDFA with WDM

Item No.: WK-OLT-4PW
WK-OLT-4PW Outdoor EPON OLT part provides 4GE optical interface for uplink, 4 EPON ports for downstream. And provide EDFA management port, Built-in 220VAC power module, support Dual power supply configuration.
INQUIRY
Description Features Technical Parameter
OUTDOOR EPON OLT with EDFA is a series of products integrated with OLT and EDFA. It meets the technical requirements of China MII and SARFT’s for EPON and EDFA. The exquisitely designed equipment is flexible for deployment in outdoor cabinet, corridor and pole mounting, etc. OUTDOOR EPON OLT can simplify network design, reduce engineering cost and accelerate the process of fiber access.
 
OLT part provides 4GE optical interface for uplink, 4 EPON ports for downstream. And provide EDFA management port, Built-in 220VAC power module, support Dual power supply configuration.
 
It can support 256 ONU under 1:64 splitter ratio. The OLT can use for “Triple-Play”, CPN, IP Camera, Enterprise LAN and IOT applications. It is a high performance products.
 
  • Integrated with OLT and EDFA
  • OLT part provides 4GE optical interface for uplink, 4 EPON ports for downstream.
  • Support 256 ONU under 1:64 splitter ratio
  • High performance
Item Parameter
Uplink Port QTY 4
SFP 4GE optical interface
 
PON Port
QTY 4
Physical Interface SFP Slots
Connector Type 1000BASE-PX20+
Max splitting ratio 1:64
Management Ports 1*10*100*1000Mauto-negotiable outband port
1*CONSOLE port
 
 
 
 
 
 
Pon port specification
Transmission Distance 20KM
PON port speed Symmetrical 1.25Gbps
Wavelength 1490nm TX,1310nm RX
Connector SC/PC
Fiber Type 9/125μm SMF
TX Power +2+7dBm
Rx Sensitivity -30dBm
Saturation Optical Power -6dBm
Management Mode SNMP, Telnet, CLI management mode.
 
Management Function
Port Status monitoring and configuration management;
Layer-2 switch configuration such as Vlan, Trunk ,RSTP,IGMP ,QOS, etc;
EPON management function: DBA ,ONU authorization, ACL ,QOS ,etc;
Online ONU configuration and management
User management
Alarm management
 
 
 
 
Layer-two Switch
Support Vlan tag / Untag, vlan transparent transmission;
Support 4096 VLAN
Support Vlan tag / Untag ,vlan transparent transmission;
Support 802.3dd trunk
Support RSTP
Support QOS based on port ,VID,TOS and MAC address
Support IGMP Snooping
Support 802.x flow control
Support Port stability statistic and monitoring
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
EPON Function
Support port-based rate limitation and bandwidth control;
In compliant with IEEE802.3ah Standard
Up to 20KM transmission Distance
Support data encryption, group broadcasting, port Vlan separation,
RSTP, etc.
Support Dynamic Bandwidth Allocation (DBA)
Support ONU auto-discovery/Link detection/remote upgrade of software;
Support VLAN division and user separation to avoid broadcast storm;
Support various LLID configuration and single LLID configuration .
Different user and different service could provide different QoS by
 means of different LLID channels.
Support power-off alarm function ,easy for link problem detection
Support broadcasting storm resistance function
Support port isolation between different ports
Support ACL and SNMP to configure data packet filter flexibly
Specialized design for system breakdown prevention to maintain stable system
Support dynamic distance calculation on EMS online
Support RSTP,IGMP Proxy
Power Consumption 35W

EDFA Specification
Item Parameter
Output Power (dBm) 22dBm
Input Power (dBm) -3~10
Wavelength (nm) 1540~1560
Optical Output Stability (dB) ≤±0.3
Polarization Sensitivity (dB) ≤0.2
Polarization Dispersion (PS) ≤0.5
Optical Return Loss(dB) ≥45
Optical Connector SC/APC,1 input and 4 output
Noise Figure (dBmV) ≤5.2(0dBm optical input)
Management Interface SNMP (RS232 via OLT)
Power Consume(W) 45

Other
Item Parameter
Dimension 400*245*165
Weight 8kgs
Power Supply 220VAC: AC: 90V240V, 47/63Hz
 
Operating Environment
Working Temperature -2065℃
Storage Temperature -4085℃
Relative Humidity 590%(non-condensing)
Review


1/3
X