Products

4FE+CATV+WiFi EPON ONU

Item No.: WK-2804CW
WK-2804CW is a broadband access market based on EPON technology. It is designed to meet the needs of broadcasting and television operators for broadband access and FTTH fiber-to-the-home. It integrates CATV optical receivers to realize broadband and CATV
  • WK-2804CW 4FE+WIFI+CATV DatasheetDownload
INQUIRY
Buy At Alibaba
Description Features Technical Parameter
WK-2804CW is a broadband access market based on EPON technology. It is designed to meet the needs of broadcasting and television operators for broadband access and FTTH fiber-to-the-home. It integrates CATV optical receivers to realize broadband and CATV networks. Converged passive optical network terminal products. It is based on mature, stable and cost-effective Gigabit EPON technology, which combines Gigabit Ethernet switching technology and HFC optical receiving technology. It has high reliability, easy management and good quality of service (QoS) guarantee. The technical performance of the device meets the requirements. IEEE802.3ah, China Telecom EPON equipment technical requirements (V2.1/V3.0) and other specifications.

EPON technology is an emerging technology that combines the advantages of PON technology and the advantages of Ethernet technology. It is a point-to-multipoint networking technology. The OLT device at the central office is interconnected with multiple ONU devices through an intermediate passive optical network. Combined with the single-fiber bidirectional technology, the EPON system can use a small amount of optical fiber resources to meet the multi-user access requirements of operators.

WK-2804CW is a combination of CATV optical receiving function ONU products, which provides EPON-based fiber access and CATV optical receiving function based on HFC network architecture. It is used together with EPON OLT central office products and EMS network management system. Users provide complete broadband and CATV dual-fiber multi-service access solutions based on EPON technology.

WK-2804CW can integrate wireless functions, fully comply with 802.11 n/b/g wireless standard protocol, dual external high-gain directional antenna, wireless transmission rate up to 300Mbps, strong penetration, wide coverage, etc. Efficient data transmission guarantee.
  • Dual fiber access, providing broadband, CATV, Wi-Fi services
  • Fully compatible with ITU-T G.984, using GPON upstream
  • WIFI-type devices comply with the 11 n/b/g wireless standard protocol
  • Support data encryption, multicast, VLAN and other functions
  • Support DBA
  • Support ONU automatic discovery / link detection / remote upgrade
  • Support port mode VLAN configuration
  • Support broadcast storm suppression
  • Different data ports are isolated from each other
  • Support port flow control
  • Support our company's SNMP-based network management platform EMS unified network management, easy to install and maintain
  • Provides a wide range of fault alarms for easy troubleshooting
Item Parameter
Interface          PON Interface 1 GEPON optical interface Meet 1000BASE-PX20 standard Symmetric 1.25Gbps upstream/downstream SC
single-mode fiber split ratio: 1:64
Transmission distance 20KM
         User Interface 4*10/100Mauto-negotiation
Full/half duplex mode
RJ45 connector
Auto MDI/MDI-X
100m distance
1 RF output
Female F-Type Connector
       Power Interface 12V DC Power supply
An external 12V 1A AC/DC power supply adapter
Performance Parameters     PON Optical Parameter Wavelength: Tx 1310nm, Rx1490nm
Tx Optical Power: -1~4dBm
Rx Sensitivity: -27dBm
Saturation Optical Power: -3dBm
Connector Type: SC
Optical Fiber: 9/125um       single-mode fiber
    Data Transmission
       Parameter
PON Throughput: Downstream 950Mbps; Upstream 930Mbps
Ethernet: 100Mbps
Packet Loss Ratio: <1*10E-12
latency: <1.5ms
  Business  Capability Layer 2 wire speed switching
Support VLAN TAG/UNTAG,VLAN conversion
Support Port-based speed limitation
Support Priority classification
Support storm controlof broadcast
Support link detection
Network Management       Management  Mode Support IEEE802.3 QAM, ONU can be remotely managed by OLT
Support Remote management through SNMP and Telnet
Local management
 Management Function Status monitor, Configuration management, Alarm management, 
Log management
Indicator        LED Indicator  PWR, SYS,PON, LAN1~LAN4, CATV,WIFI
Physical Features        Shell Plastic casing
       Power External 12V 1A AC/DC power supply adapter
Power consumption: < 5.5W
Dimension and Weight Item Dimension:200mm(L)x140mm(W) x 33mm (H)
Item weight:0.35kg
   Environmental Specifications Operating temperature:  0 to 50 oC
Storage temperature: -40 to 85 oC
Operating humidity: 10% to 90% (Non-condensing)
Storage humidity: 5% to 95%       (Non-condensing)
Review


1/3
X