Products

2GE+WiFi 2.4/5G GPON ONU

Item No.: WK-3802ACW
WK-3802ACW 2GE+WiFi GPON/EPON HGU terminal devices are designed for fulfilling FTTH and triple play service demand of fixed network operators. These boxes are based on the mature Chipset (Realtek) technology, which have high ratio of performance to price
INQUIRY
Buy At Alibaba
Description Features Technical Parameter

WK-3802ACW 2GE+WiFi GPON/EPON HGU terminal devices are designed for fulfilling FTTH and triple play service demand of fixed network operators. These boxes are based on the mature Chipset (Realtek) technology, which have high ratio of performance to price, and the technology of IEEE802.11b/g/n/ac WiFi, Layer 2/3, and high quality VoIP as well. Support full management of HGU devices through VSOL OLT. They are highly reliable and easy to maintain, with guaranteed QoS for different service. And they are fully compliant with technical regulations such as IEEE802.3ahITU-T G.984.x and technical requirement of GPON Equipment from China Telecom.

  • Dual Mode( can access gpon/epon olts ).
  • Plug and play, features auto-detecting, auto-configuration, and auto firmware upgrade, etc.
  • Integrated OAM remote configuration and maintenance function.
  • Support rich QinQ VLAN functions and IGMP Snooping multicast features.
  • Fully compatibility with OLT based on Broadcom/PMC/Cortina chipset.
  • Support 802.11n WiFi(2T2R) function.
  • Support NAT, Firewall function.
  • Support IPv4 and IPv6 dual stack.
  • Support SIP protocol
Technical item 2*GE+WiFi ONU
PON interface 1 G/EPON port(EPON PX20+ and GPON Class B+)
Receiving sensitivity: ≤-28dBm
Transmitting optical power: 0~+4dBm
Transmission distance: 20KM
Wavelength Tx1310nm,Rx 1490nm Tx1310nm,Rx 1490nm and 1550nm
Optical interface SC/UPC connector SC/APC connector(signal fiber with WDM)
LAN interface 1 x 10/100/1000Mbps and 1 x 10/100Mbps auto adaptive Ethernet interfaces. Full/Half, RJ45 connector
WiFi interface Compliant with IEEE802.11b/g/n
Operating frequency: 2.400-2.4835GHz
support MIMO, rate up to 300Mbps
2T2R,2 external antenna 5dBi
Support: multiple SSID
Channel:13
Modulation type: DSSSCCK and OFDM
Encoding scheme: BPSKQPSK16QAM and 64QAM
CATV interface RF, optical power : +2~-18dBm
Optical reflection loss: ≥45dB
Optical receiving wavelength: 1550±10nm
RF frequency range: 47~1000MHz,  RF output impedance: 75Ω
RF output level: ≥ 82dBuV (-7dBm optical input)
AGC range: +2~-7dBm/-4~-13dBm/-5~-14dBm
MER: ≥32dB (-14dBm optical input), 35(-10dBm)
LED 6, For Status of POWER, LOS, PON, GE, FE, WiFi 7, For Status of POWER, LOS, PON, GE, FE, WiFi, CATV
Operating condition Temperature: 0℃+50℃
Humidity: 10%90% (non-condensing)
Storing
condition
Temperature: -30℃+60℃
Humidity: 10%90% (non-condensing)
Power supply DC 12V/1A
Power supply ≤6W ≤7W
Dimension 185mmx120mmx34mm (LxWxH)
Net weight 0.24Kg 0.29Kg
Review


1/3
X