Products

2 PON EPON OLT

Item No.: WK-OLT-2P
WK-OLT-2P can support 2 EPON PON GE ports and connect 128pcs ONU at most (by 1:64 splitting ratio), and provides 2 uplink GE electric slots and 2 uplink copper SFP slots.
INQUIRY
Description Features Technical Parameter

WK-OLT-2P EPON OLT products are 1U height 19 inch rack mount products. The features of the OLT are small, convenient, flexible, easy to deploy, high performance. It is appropriate to be deployed in compact room environment. The OLTs can be used for “Triple-Play”, VPN, IP Camera, Enterprise LAN and ICT applications. 
V1600D2-L provides 2GE(copper) and 2SFP slots independent interface for uplink, and 2*EPON OLT ports for downstream. It can support 128 ONUs under 1:64 splitter ratio.

  • High Stability with low cost and flexible networking construction
  • Comprehensive Network Management 
  • Powerful QOS Function 
  • Various OAM Function 
Item Parameter Specification
Ports Uplink Port QTY:4
Physical interface:
10/100/1000M auto-negotiable,RJ45:2pcs;
GE SFP ,1000BASE-LX :2pcs
     PON Port QTY:2
Physical Interface:SFP Slots
Connector Type:1000BASE-PX20+
Max splitting ratio:1:64
Management Port 1*10BASE-T out-band management port
1*Console management port
OLT PON SFP Transmission Distance:20KM
PON port speed: symmetrical 1.25Gbps
Waves: 1490nm TX,1310nm RX
TX Optical power : +2.5~+7dBm
RX Sensitivity: -28dBm
Management Management Mode SNMP,Telnet,CLI
Support EMS centralized management based on WOLCK development interface independently.
Management Function Fan Group Detecting
Port Status monitoring and configuration management;
Layer-2 switch configuration such as Vlan, Trunk ,RSTP,IGMP ,QOS, etc;
EPON management function: DBA ,ONU authorization, ACL ,QOS ,etc;
Online ONU configuration and management
User management
Alarm management
Functionality Layer-two Switch Support port VLan and protocol Vlan
Support Vlan tag/Untag ,vlan transparent transmission;
Support 4096 VLAN
Support 802.3dd trunk
RSTP
QOS based on port ,VID,TOS and MAC address
IGMP Snooping
802.3x flow control
Port stability statistic and monitoring
EPON Function Support port-based rate limitation and bandwidth control;
In compliant with IEEE802.3ah Standard
Up to 20KM transmission Distance
Support data encryption, group broadcasting, port Vlanseparation ,RSTP,etc.
Support Dynamic Bandwidth Allocation (DBA)
Support ONU auto-discovery/Link detection/remote upgrade of software;
Support VLAN division and user separation to avoid broadcast storm;
Support various LLID configuration and single LLID configuration .Different user and different service could provide different QoS by means of different LLID channels.
Support power-off alarm function ,easy for link problem detection
Support broadcasting storm resistance function
Support port isolation between different ports
Support ACL and SNMP to configure data packet filter flexibly
Specialized design for system breakdown prevention to maintain stable system
Support dynamic distance calculation on EMS online
Support RSTP,IGMP Proxy
Physical Features Dimension
Weight
440mmX208mmX44mm(LxWxH)
GW:4kg
NW:3KG
Power Supply
Consumption
90~264VAC
16W
Operating Environment Working Temperature: 0~50
Storage Temperature: -40~85
Relative Humidity: 5~90%(non-condensing)
Review


1/3
X