Products
8 PON GPON OLT
8 PON GPON OLT
Features: • 1U rack mount • 4GE electrical port + 4GE optical interface • Layer 2 Switching Function • 2 uplink 10 Gigabit interfaces, down 8 Gigabit GPON interfaces • Support OMCI remote management for ONT/ONU, compatible with ITU-T G.984.4/G.988 OM
8 PON EPON OLT
8 PON EPON OLT
feature of product: The device provides an uplink 8GE electrical port and an 8SFP Combo interface. Downstream 8 Gigabit EPON interfaces, the splitter provides up to 64 optical branches, and the system can support up to 512 ONUs.
1550nm Internal Optical Transmitter
1550nm Internal Optical Transmitter
The VTA-1504D fiber amplifier EDFA is a 1550nm optical wavelength signal transmission device in the HFC broadband transmission network.
4GE+WiFi GPON ONU
4GE+WiFi GPON ONU
Features • Dual fiber access, providing broadband, CATV services • Fully compatible with ITU-T G.984, using GPON upstream • Support ONU auto discovery / link detection / remote upgrade • Support our SNMP-based network management platform EMS unified n
1GE+WiFi EPON ONU
1GE+WiFi EPON ONU
The WK-2801W is a realtek chipset Mini GPON routing ONU modem designed to meet the FTTH ultra-wideband access needs of home and SOHO users.
1550nm External Transmitter VT-15XX
1550nm External Transmitter VT-15XX
The VT-15XX series of externally modulated optical transmitter products is a new high performance 1550nm externally modulated CATV optical transmitter. The transmitter is 1U high and can be easily mounted on a 19" rack.
16 PON GPON OLT
16 PON GPON OLT
Features: • Meet the ITU-T G.984/G.988 standard and meet the GPON related standards of China's communications industry • Support OMCI remote management of ONT/ONU, compatible with ITU-984.4 OMCI protocol • 1U high 16PON box (Pizza-Box) compact design
4GE+CATV+WiFi GPON ONU
4GE+CATV+WiFi GPON ONU
Features • Dual fiber access, providing broadband, CATV services • Fully compatible with ITU-T G.984, using GPON upstream • Support ONU auto discovery / link detection / remote upgrade • Support our SNMP-based network management platform EMS unified n
16 PON EPON OLT
16 PON EPON OLT
feature of product: • 1 USB interface • Uplink 4GE electrical port + 4GE optical interface • 2 uplink 10 Gigabit interfaces • Downstream 16 Gigabit EPON interfaces • The splitter provides up to 64 optical branches and the system supports up to 1024 O
1GE EPON ONU
1GE EPON ONU
EPON 1GE Safe ONU is support Dual mode(EPON and GPON), It can also be applied to a wide temperature environment, and also has a powerful firewall function.
1GE+1FE+1POT+CATV+WIFI EPON ONU
1GE+1FE+1POT+CATV+WIFI EPON ONU
Thanks for choosing the 2LAN+1POTS+WiFi+CATV Home Unit. The terminal devices are designed for fulfilling FTTH and triple play service demand of fixed network operators or cable operators. These boxes are based on the mature Gigabit EPON technology, which
4 PON EPON OLT
4 PON EPON OLT
Features: • 1U rack mount • 4GE electrical port + 4GE optical interface • 1 USB interface • 2 uplink 10 Gigabit interfaces • Downstream 4 Gigabit EPON interfaces • Support BBU