Products

8 PON EPON OLT

Item No.: WK-OLT-8P
feature of product:
The device provides an uplink 8GE electrical port and an 8SFP Combo interface. Downstream 8 Gigabit EPON interfaces, the splitter provides up to 64 optical branches, and the system can support up to 512 ONUs.
INQUIRY
Buy At Alibaba
Description

EPON 8PON OLT 

EPON 8PON OLT series products is 1U high 19 inch rack mount product. The features of the OLT are small, convenient, flexible, easy to deploy, high performance. It is appropriate to deploy in an compact room environment.

EPON 8PON OLT provides 8GE(copper)and 8SFP slots Combo interface for uplink, and 8 EPON ports for downstream. It can support 256 ONU under 1:64 splitter ratio.

EPON 8PON OLT SPECIFICATION

 
Item EPON 8PON OLT EPON 16PON OLT
Chassis Rack 1U 19 inch standard box 1U 19 inch standard box
Slots NA NA
Uplink Port QTY 8 16
Copper 10/100/1000M auto-negotiable,RJ45:8pcs 10/100/1000M auto-negotiable,RJ45:8pcs
SFP 4 SFP slots(Combo) 8SFP slots(Combo)
PON Port QTY 4 8
Physical Interface SFP Slots SFP Slots
Connector Type 1000BASE-PX20+ 1000BASE-PX20+
Max splitting ratio 1:64 1:64
Management Ports 1*100BASE-TX outband port
1CONSOLE port
PON Port Specification
 
Transmission Distance 20KM
PON port speed Symmetrical 1.25Gbps
Wavelength 1490nm TX,1310nm RX
Connector SC/PC
Fiber Type 9/125um SMF
TX Power +2.5~+7dBm
Rx Sensitivity -27dBm
Saturation Optical Power -6dBm
Management Mode EMS,Telnet,CLI management mode.
Management Function Fan Group Detecting
Port Status monitoring and configuration management;
Layer-2 switch configuration such as Vlan, Trunk ,RSTP,IGMP ,QOS, etc;
EPON management function: DBA ,ONU authorization, ACL ,QOS ,etc;
Online ONU configuration and management
User management
Alarm management
Layer-two Switch Support port VLan and protocol Vlan
Support Vlan tag/Untag ,vlan transparent transmission;
Support 4096 VLAN
Support 802.3dd trunk
RSTP
QOS based on port ,VID,TOS and MAC address
IGMP Snooping
802.3x flow control
Port stability statistic and monitoring
EPON Function Support port-based rate limitation and bandwidth control;
In compliant with IEEE802.3ah Standard
Up to 20KM transmission Distance
Support data encryption, group broadcasting, port Vlanseparation ,RSTP,etc.
Support Dynamic Bandwidth Allocation (DBA)
Support ONU auto-discovery/Link detection/remote upgrade of software;
Support VLAN division and user separation to avoid broadcast storm;
Support various LLID configuration and single LLID configuration .Different user and different service could provide different QoS by means of different LLID channels.
Support power-off alarm function ,easy for link problem detection
Support broadcasting storm resistance function
Support port isolation between different ports
Support ACL and SNMP to configure data packet filter flexibly
Specialized design for system breakdown prevention to maintain stable system
Support dynamic distance calculation on EMS online
Support RSTP,IGMP Proxy
Dimension 440*280*44(mm*mm*mm)
Weight 4.2kg 4.5kg
Power Supply 220VAC AC: 90V~240V,47/63Hz
-48DC DC:-36V~-72V
Power Consumption 30W 45W
Operating Environment Working Temperature 0~50
Storage Temperature -40~85
Relative Humidity 5~90%(non-condensing)