Products

4GE+CATV+WiFi GPON ONU

Item No.: WK-3804CW
Features
• Dual fiber access, providing broadband, CATV services
• Fully compatible with ITU-T G.984, using GPON upstream
• Support ONU auto discovery / link detection / remote upgrade
• Support our SNMP-based network management platform EMS unified n
INQUIRY
Buy At Alibaba
Description Specification
WK-3804CW is a converged GPON terminal product designed to meet the needs of telecom and broadcasting operators FTTH fiber-to-the-home multi-service access. It is based on mature, stable and cost-effective Gigabit GPON technology, which combines Gigabit Ethernet. Network switching technology, HFC technology, with high bandwidth, high reliability, easy management and good quality of service (QoS) guarantee, the technical performance of the equipment meets the requirements of ITU G.984 equipment technical requirements and other requirements, and the mainstream manufacturers The OLT works well with compatibility.

GPON technology is the latest generation of broadband passive optical network integrated access standard based on ITU-T G.984 standard. It has many advantages such as high bandwidth, high efficiency, large coverage and rich user interface. It is the operator's access network service. Broadband, the ideal technology for integrated transformation.

WK-3804CW can integrate wireless functions, fully comply with 802.11 n/b/g wireless standard protocol, dual external high-gain directional antenna, wireless transmission rate up to 300Mbps, with strong penetrating power and wide coverage, providing users with more Efficient data transmission guarantee.

 Features
Dual fiber access, providing broadband, CATV, Wi-Fi services
Fully compatible with ITU-T G.984, using GPON upstream
WIFI-type devices comply with the 11 n/b/g wireless standard protocol
Support data encryption, multicast, VLAN and other functions
Support DBA
Support ONU automatic discovery / link detection / remote upgrade
Support port mode VLAN configuration
Support broadcast storm suppression
Different data ports are isolated from each other
Support port flow control
Support our company's SNMP-based network management platform EMS unified network management, easy to install and maintain
Provides a wide range of fault alarms for easy troubleshooting
Item Parameter
Interface Uplink Interface 1*GPON port, FSAN G.984.2 standard, Class B+
Downstream Data Rate2.488Gbps
Upstream Data Rate1.244Gbps
SC/PC single mode fiber
28dB Link loss and  30KM distance with 1:128
CATV Interface 1 RF output
Female F-Type Connector
Ethernet Interface 4*10/100/1000Mauto-negotiation
Full/half duplex mode
RJ45 connector
Auto MDI/MDI-X
100m distance
Power Interface 12V DC Power supply
Performance Parameters PON Optical Parameter Wavelength: Tx 1310nm, Rx1490nm
Tx Optical Power: 0
4dBm
Rx Sensitivity: -27dBm
Saturation Optical Power: -3dBm
Connector Type: SC
Optical Fiber: 9/125
ɥm single-mode fiber
Data Transmission
Parameter
PON Throughput: Downstream 950Mbps; Upstream 930Mbps
Ethernet: 1000Mbps
Packet Loss Ratio: <1*10E-12
latency: <1.5ms
CATV  parameters Wavelength1100~1600 nm
Optical return loss>45dB
Input optical power-8dBm+2dBm
RF frequency47MHz~875MHz
RF output lever7580dBuV
CNR>46dBCSO: >58dBcCTB:  >58dBc
RF output return loss>14dB
RF impedance 75Ohm
Business Capability Layer 2 wire speed switching
Support VLAN TAG/UNTAGVLAN conversion
Support Port-based speed limitation
Support Priority classification
Support storm control of broadcast
Support link detection
Network Management Management Mode Standard compliant OMCI interface as defined by ITU-T G.984.4
Support TR069 and WEB management
Management Function Status monitor, Configuration management, Alarm management, Log management
Physical Features Shell Plastic casing
Power External 12VDC/1A power supply adapter
Power consumption: <8W
Dimension and Weight Item Dimension200mm(L) x 140mm(W) x 33mm (H)
Item weight0.5kg
Environmental
Specifications
Operating temperature: 0 to 50ºC
Storage temperature: -40 to 85ºC
Operating humidity: 10% to 90%(Non-condensing)
Storage humidity: 5% to 95%(Non-condensing)