Products

1GE+1FE+CATV+WIFI GPON ONU

Item No.: WK-3802CW
WK-3802CW GPON ONU is designed to meet the business needs of fixed network operators or cable operators for FTTH and triple play.
INQUIRY
Buy At Alibaba
Description Features Technical Parameter
1GE + 1FE + WiFi + CATV GPON ONU is designed to meet the needs of fixed network operators or cable operators for FTTH and triple play services. It meets telecom operators FTTO (office), FTTD (desktop), FTTH (home) broadband rate, SOHO broadband access, video surveillance and other requirements. It is based on proven, cost-effective Gigabit GPON technology, cost-effective, 2/3 layer technology, integrated CATV and configuration flexibility. They are highly reliable and easy to maintain, ensuring QoS for different services, fully complying with IEEE802.3ah and other technical regulations and technical requirements of China Telecom's GPON equipment.
  • Plug and play, integrated auto detecting, auto configuration, and auto firmware upgrade technology.
  • Full compliance to IEEE 802.3ah specification & OAM function.
  • Support 802.11n 2T2R speed up to 300Mbps.
  • Support rich VLAN, DHCP Server and IGMP snooping multicast feature.
  • Advantage traffic management.
  • Advanced Dynamic Bandwidth Allocation (DBA).
  • The WAN port supports bridge or router mode.
  • Advanced L2 features QinQ VLAN & QoS support.
  • Support NAT, Firewall function.
  • Support Console/ Telnet/ NMS management interface for ease of operation and maintenance.
  • Support 2K MAC address table.
  • Fully compatibility with OLT based on Broadcom/PMC/Cortina chipset.
Technical item 1GE+1FE+WiFi+CATV
Interface 1 WDM, SC/APC connector or 1 PON SC/UPC+CATV SC/APC connector, single/double fiber.
GPON: uplink 1.25Gbps, downlink 2.5Gbps; EPON: symmetric 1.25Gbps.
Wavelength PON Tx1310nm,Rx 1490nm, CATV 1550nm.
LAN interface 1x 10/100/1000Mbps Auto-negotiation Ethernet interfaces.
1x10/100Mbps Auto-negotiation Ethernet interfaces.
Wireless Compliant with IEEE802.11b/g/n, 300Mbps, 2T2R, 2 external antenna.
CATV SCTE type F
LED 7, For Status of POWERLOSPONLANWiFiCATV.
Operating condition Temperature: -5℃~55
Humidity: 10%90%non-condensing
Storing
condition
Temperature :-30℃~60
Humidity :10%90%non-condensing
Power supply DC 12V/1A
Power consumption 7W
Dimension 185mm×120mm×34mmL×W×H
Net weight 0.3Kg
Review