Products

1GE SFU GPON ONU

Item No.: WK-3801
WK-3801 is a realtek chipset Mini GEPON Routing ONU modem designed to meet the FTTH ultra-wideband access needs of home and SOHO users. IT supports NAT/firewall and other functions.
INQUIRY
Buy At Alibaba
Description Features Technical Parameter
WK-3801 is low density GPON data ONUs designed for fulfilling FTTH request of telecom operators, internet access of SOHO people and renovation request of GPON+EOC infrastructure of cable TV operators. These products are based on the stable and mature Gigabit GPON technology, which has high performance/price ratio, and the technology of layer 2 Ethernet switch as well. They are highly reliable and easy to maintain, with guaranteed QoS. And they are fully compliant to technical regulations such as IEEE802.3ah and technical requirement of GPON Equipment (V2.1 and above version) from China Telecom.
  • Plug and play, integrated auto-detecting, auto-configuration, and auto firmware upgrade, etc.
  • Integrated OAM remote configuration and maintenance function.
  • Support rich QinQ VLAN function and IGMP Snooping multicast feature.
  • Functions like transceiver diagnostic monitoring, transmitter disable, etc.
  • Fully compatibility with OLT based on Broadcom/PMC/Cortina chipset.
Technical items Descriptions
Upstream PON
interface
1 GPON interface, SC single-mode/single-fibre, symmetric 2.5 Gbps
Wavelength Tx 1310nm, Rx 1490nm
Optical interface SC/PC connector
Downstream LAN interface WK-3801: 1x 1000Mbps auto adaptive Ethernet interface, Full Duplex/Half Duplex, RJ45 connector
Indicators WK-3801: 4 indicators, for status of power, PON port and 1 Giga-Ethernet port.
DC power supply +12V, external AC-DC power adaptor
Power switch 1, Power On/Off
Power consumption ≤3W
Operating condition Operating temp: -5 - +55℃, operating humidity:10-90%(non-condensed)
Storing condition Storing temp: -30 - +60℃, storing humidity:10-90%(non-condensed)
Dimension 115mm*75mm*28mm (length*width*height)
Net weight 0.2Kg
Review