Products

1GE EPON ONU

Item No.: WK- 2801
EPON 1GE Safe ONU is support Dual mode(EPON and GPON), It can also be applied to a wide temperature environment, and also has a powerful firewall function.
INQUIRY
Buy At Alibaba
Description Specification
▶Product introduct
EPON 1GE Safe ONU is support Dual mode(EPON and GPON), It can also be applied to a wide temperature environment, and also has a powerful firewall function.
EPON 1GE ONU meets telecom operators FTTO (office), FTTD (Desk), FTTH(Home) broadband speed, SOHO broadband access, video surveillance and other requirements and design a GPON/EPON Gigabit Ethernet products. The box is based on the mature Gigabit GPON/EPON technology, highly reliable and easy to maintain, with guaranteed QOS for different service. And it is fully compliant with technical regulations such as ITU-T G.984.x and IEEE802.3ah.


                                                       

 Special Features
►  Compatible with popular OLT(HW,ZTE...)
►  Industrial Design
► Routing or Bridging Mode
►  Detecting Rogue ONU
►  Flow & Storm Control , Loop Detection
►  Firewall: DDOS, Filtering Based on ACL/MAC/URL
►  O&M: WEB/TELNET/OAM(OMCI)/TR069
 
  
 ▶Technical parameters
 
Technical item 1GE ONU
PON interface 1 EPON port
Wavelength:Tx1310nm,Rx 1490nm
SC/UPC connector
Receiving sensitivity: ≤-28dBm
Transmitting optical power: 0~+4dBm
Transmission distance: 20KM
LAN interface 1 x 10/100/1000Mbps auto adaptive Ethernet interfaces.10/100/1000M Full/Half, RJ45 connector
LED 3, For Status of REGSYSLINK/ACT
Operating condition Temperature: -30℃+70℃
Humidity: 10%90%non-condensing
Storing
condition
Temperature : -30℃+70℃
Humidity :10%90%non-condensing
Power supply DC 12V/0.5A(option)
Power consumption ≤4W
Dimension 82mm×82mm×25mmL×W×H
Net weight 85g
 
Software Key Feature
 Software mode Bridging mode and Routing mode.
 Abnormal protection Detecting Rogue ONU, Hardware Dying Gasp.
 Firewall DDOS, Filtering Based on ACL/MAC/URL.
 Layer2 802.1D&802.1ad bridge, 802.1p Cos, 802.1Q VLAN.
 Layer3 IPv4/IPv6, DHCP Client/Server , PPPoE, NAT , DMZ ,DDNS.
 Multicast IGMP v1/v2/v3 , IGMP snooping.
 Security Flow & Storm control, Loop Detection.
 O&M WEB/TELNET/OAM/OMCI/TR069.
▶ Parámetros técnicos
Artículo técnico 1GE ONU
Interfaz PON 1 puerto EPON
Longitud de onda: Tx1310nm, Rx 1490nm
Conector SC / UPC
Sensibilidad de recepción: ≤-28dBm
Transmisión de potencia óptica: 0 ~ + 4dBm
Distancia de transmisión: 20KM
Interfaz LAN 1 x 10/100 / 1000Mbps interfaces Ethernet adaptables. 10/100 / 1000M Full / Half, conector RJ45
LED 3, Para el estado de REG SYS LINK / ACT
Condición de uso Temperatura : -30 ℃ + 70
Humedad: 10% ~ 90% (sin condensación)
Almacenamiento
condición
Temperatura: -30 ℃ + 70
Humedad: 10% ~ 90% (sin condensación)
Fuente de alimentación DC 12V / 0.5A (opcional)
El consumo de energía ≤4W
Dimensión 82 mm × 82 mm × 25 mm (L x W x H)
Peso neto 85 g
 
Característica clave del software
Modo de software Modo puente y modo de enrutamiento.
Protección anormal Detectando Rogue ONU, Hardware Dying Gasp.
Cortafuegos DDOS, filtrado basado en ACL / MAC / URL.
Layer2 Puente 802.1D y 802.1ad, 802.1p Cos, 802.1Q VLAN.
Layer3 IPv4 / IPv6, cliente / servidor DHCP, PPPoE, NAT, DMZ, DDNS.
Multidifusión IGMP v1 / v2 / v3, indagación IGMP.
Seguridad Control de flujo y tormenta, detección de bucles.
O&M WEB / TELNET / OAM / OMCI / TR069