Products

1550nm External Transmitter VT-15XX

Item No.: VT-15XX
The VT-15XX series of externally modulated optical transmitter products is a new high performance 1550nm externally modulated CATV optical transmitter. The transmitter is 1U high and can be easily mounted on a 19" rack.
  • CATV Optical external Transmitter(VT-15XX)Download
INQUIRY
Buy At Alibaba
Description
Features:
  1. Frequency Range: 45~862MHz.
  2. RF input level: 75dB~85dB.
  3. With AGC/MGC function, on-line RF control.
  4. Pre-distortion circuit makes excellent non-linear index.
  5. ATC/APC circuit ensure stability of every index.
  6. CPU status control, VFD display, user can test every work Parameters at any time.
  7. Use big area fast-heating make out nature cold wind, mprove Reliability.
  8. RF-input point and power supply with lighting proof
  9. Waterproof design, suitable for every bad environment
  10. Use high efficient SMPS, power supply: AC60V/220V/DC48V
 
Electric Parameter:
Bandwidth 45~750/862MHz
Flatness ±0.75dB
Input Return Loss 16dB(45~750/862MHz)
Input Impedance 75Ω
RF Gain Adjustment Range 0~10dB(AGC/MGC)
RF Input Signal Level Range 75dBμV~85dBμV
RF Connector Model F-connector(mm/inch)
Power Supply 220V(110 ~265V/50Hz)
 
Optical Parameter:
Laser Type DFB
Optical wavelength 1550±20nm
Optical Power(Optical Path Loss) 4、6、8、~24mW
Optical Fibre Type SM(9/125μm)
Optical Connector FC/APC,SC/APC
 
Path Parameter:
CNR 51dB
C/CSO -60dB
C/CTB -65dB
 
Environment Parameter:
Storage Temperature -10℃~+55℃
Humidity ≤80%
Op.T.,Humidity 5℃~40℃,5%~70%
-10℃~+55℃≤80%  Non-acidity
Dimension L350mm×B195mm×H160mm
Weight 4.5kgs(Max.)