Products

1550nm 64 PORT EYDFA

Item No.: VTA-EY6419D
VTA-EY6419D EYDFA series is mainly used in AM CATV, Digital CATV and FTTX PON. It is a high-power multi-port output fiber amplifier with a gain spectrum bandwidth of 1540~1563nm.
INQUIRY
Buy At Alibaba
Description Features Technical Parameter
This series 1550nm Erbium ytterbium co-doped fiber amplifier is with low noise, high gain, wide bandwidth, efficient pump and stable working condition, etc. It takes advantage of envelope pump technology, which overcomes shortcomings of the single-mode fiber, and makes output power increased one to two orders of magnitude, and promotes the development of high-power fiber amplifier. We developed erbium ytterbium co-doped double-clad fiber amplifier which is fit to CATV system to adapt current require of FTTH and FTTB.
  • Single / dual input for choice, built in optical switch for dual input, the switching power can be set by the button in the front panel or by web SNMP.
  • Output adjustable by buttons in the front panel or SNMP web, the range is + 0.5dBm -4.0dBm
  • Maintenance function of one-time downward attenuation of 6dBm by buttons in the front panel or web SNMP, to facilitate the optical fiber hot-plug operation without turn off the device
  • Multi-ports output, can built in 1310/1490 / 1550WDM.
  • Standard RJ 45 port for remote control, we can provide output contract and web manager for choice, and also plug-in SNMP hardware can be reserved for update.
  • With laser key to turn on / off the laser.
  • With RF test function.
  • Adopts JDSU or Oclaro Pump laser
  • Led displays the working condition of the machine
  • Dual power hot plug power supply for choice, 90V 250V AC or -48V DC
Items Parameter
Output (dBm) 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
Output (mW) 1250 1600 2000 2500 3200 4000 5000 6400 8000 10000
Input (dBm) -8 ~ +8
Range or output adjustment (dBm) 5
One-time downward attenuation (dBm) 6
Wavelength (nm) 1540 ~ 1560
Output stability (dB) <±0.3
Optical return loss (dB) ≧45
Fiber connector FC/APC, SC/APC, SC/IUPC, LC/APC, LC/UPC
Noise figure (dB) <6.0 (input 0dBm)
Connector type RJ45, USB
Power consumption (W) ≤80
Voltage (V) 110VAC, 220VAC
Working temp (℃) -0 ~ 55
Size (mm) 425(L)x482(W)x88(H)
NW (Kg) 8.8
Review